2019 POW WOW RSVPs

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2019 FUHS POW WOW ALL ALUMNI LUNCHEON RSVP LIST

WHEN:  SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2019  ~  11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
WHERE:  DELTA by MARRIOTT, GARDEN GROVE (formerly Wyndham)

Please notify Sharon (fuhs1961@gmail.com) if you find any errors or ommisions on this list.

Pow Luncheon admission is $50 per person thru February 20, 2019  .  .  .  .  . 
                                                       $65 per person thru April 13, 2019 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
                                                       $75 per person AT THE DOOR  (class seating NOT guaranteed)
Email fuhs1961@gmail.com if you need your invitation by email or snail mail.
LOOKING FORWARD TO SEEING YOU AT POW WOW !!!

Class Reps will be corrected, added, or removed as new information is received.
1938  Class Rep Kendall Neisess
1939  Class Rep Kendall Neisess
1940  No Class Rep
1941  No Class Rep
1942  No Class Rep
Louis Lae (with 1967 Calvin Blood)
1943  Class Rep Kenneth Sigmund
Brian Gregory + guests Jeff Gregory, Cheryl Gregory, Tom Gregory, Doris Gregory
                         Janice Saylor and Maggie Gradison
1944  Class Rep Barbara Lang Betts
Joyce MacClecklin Sullivan
1945  No Class Rep
Lois Gobar Innis + guest Wendy Gobar
1946  Class Rep Laverda Anglin McGovern
Gene Richards + guest Anna Richards
LaVerda Anglin McGovern
Jim Lamhofer + guest Thora Lamhofer
1947  Class Rep Philip Gold
Philip Gold
Roberta McGill Schandoney (with 1950 Pat McGill Holmes)
John Hallstrom

1948  Class Rep Joan Grigsby Sorsabal
Roberta Hamilton Ellis
Bea Navarro Guinn + guest Jim Guinn
Angie DeOchoa Shiner
Irene Sepulveda Hastings
Angie DeOchoa
1949  Class Rep Shirley Steadman Laroff
Barney Blashill
Stan McConnell
James McCoy with 1952 Diane Jacobazzi McCoy + guest Maureen McCoy
Margie Hovey Najarian + guest Hovak Najarian
1950  Class Rep Sharon Gregory McConnell
Don Hedrick + guest Nancy Hedrick
Janice Lana Wolfe + guest Jack Wolfe
Chuck McGaughy +guest Carole McGaughy
Herb Tanner
Bill Foster + guest MaryAnn Foster
Jim Boyd (with 1950 Mary Ann Maloney Boyd)
Paula Woodman Settle
Sharon Gregory McConnell
Eleanor Maes Jones
Pat McGill Holmes (with 1947 Roberta Mcgill Schandoney)
1951  Class Rep  Betty Askey Boyd
David Williams
Betty Askey Boyd
1952  Class Rep Jim Barker & Berniece Schafer Sarthou
Bob Proud (with 1953 Nancy Antle Proud)
Berniece Schafer Sarthou
Mary Ann Maloney Boyd (with 1950 Jim Boyd)
Joy King Blashill
Diana Romo Lomeli
Merelene Darden Richardson
Gerald Cook (with 1953 Lynn Stafford Cook)
Diane Jacobazzi McCoy + guest Maureen McCoy (with 1949 James McCoy)
Jim Barker
Georgene Wood Davies
Nana Williams Alexander
1953  Class Rep Pat Vierra Zima
Rosemarie Bagby Houghton + guest Edward Houghton
Nancy Antle Proud (with 1952 Bob Proud)
Dennis Proud (with 1957 JoAnn Plegel)
Lynn Stafford Cook (with 1952 Gerald Cook)
Art Schade
Richard Hodson
Earlene Skelton Boyd (with 1954 Duane Boyd)
Birdie Wolfe Rice
Connie Stafford Van Horn + guest Bill Van Horn
1954  Class Rep Sherry Woods Caplinger
Maureen Conner Peltzer
Glenna Maguire
Richard Andrews
Jim Robinson
Monie Younger Canaday
Joyce Todd Sherrill
Wes Warden
Patricia Childs Turnier
Duane Boyd (with 1953 Earlene Skelton Boyd)
Ray Gilmore
Jack Farris {with 1957 Clara Kennan Farris)
1955  Class Rep Judi Miller Everts
Gerald Scott
Gayla Chambers Allan
1956  Class Rep Florence Owens Satchell
John Kaylor + guest Jacque Kaylor
Charles Perkins
Florence Owens Satchell
Larry Lacey
Joyce Grammer Lacey
Hilda Erwin Guilin + guest Carole Williams
Kay Kiker Warner + guest Tammy DeLaGarza
Betty Sandoval Jensen + guest Deejay Ramos
Sonny Owens
Claudette Arbouet Owens
John Kohlenberger
Patricia Candee Butler
Bud P;spm (correction needed)
Lucy Pizzo Hernandez
Al Hernandez
Carolyn Gilmore Frazoer
Jim Armstrong
Pauline Umberson Smith + guest James Smith
Sis Swenson Hyde
1957  Class Rep  Lani Hoffstadt Marquette
Lani Hoffstadt Marquette
Denny Napier
Judy Wilbur Napier
Jerry Morrison + guest Kathy Morrison
Franki Fletcher Solesbee
Laulene First Foster
JoAnn Plegel Proud (with 1953 Dennis Proud)
Marian Robertson Brown + guest Harold Brown
George Neidhardt + guest Carole Neidhardt
Sibyl Younger Dittberner
Walter Morrison
Clara Kannan Farris (with 1954 Jack Farris)
Blb Lindow
1958  Class Rep Andrew 'Pat' Burns
Thomas Thompson
Jack First
Pat Burns + guest Patti Burns
Rich Thompson
Aileen McCartney Ten Eyck + guest Clare Johnson
1959  Bob Gosney & Roy Tower
John Wokurka
Gayla Kuenzli Wokurka
Reed Turner + guest
Dave Blankmeyer
Dan Miller (with 1961 Karen Jenkins Miller)
Eric Solberg
1960  Class Rep Mike Fox
Elizabeth Dickson Hicks
Mishael Fox
Tracy Johnson

Gary "Smokey" Hangsleben + guest 1961 Linda Buckley
Paula Babcock-Ames
Penny Chambers
Eileen VanGelder Lacey + guest Dick Lacey
Fred Sotomayer
Elgene Scandrett Navarette
1961  Class Rep Sharon Smith Gibson
Joe Marshall
Nancy Kiloh Darnold
Linda Rucker Buckley (with 1960 Smokey Hangsleben)
Sandy Campbell Klein
Roberta Forney DeArman
Donna Keith Windle
Bob Weaver
Sharon Smith Gibson + guest Cheryl Jarvis
Karen Jenkins Miller (with 1960 Dan Miller)
1962  Steven Dunham & Linda Kramer
Steve Dunham
Linda Kramer
Nelson Cook
1963  Class Rep John Garcia
John Garcia
Mike Higgins
Fred Walker + guest Barbara Walker
Ken Burandt + guest Margo Burandt
Arnie Forsyth
Carole Tamme
Jon Middlemiss
Clemson Lewis
Lorraine Flores (with 1985 Kim Almaguer Michel)
1964  Class Rep  Diane Key Oestreich
Lee Mapson Woldt
Launa Jeffrey Gillette + guest Curt Gillette
Kathy Sherrill Kirlin
Diane Key Oestreich + guest Wayne Oestreich
Marbry Ramsey Nauroth-Verga + guest Peter Verga
Richard Adams McAdams
Janet Weaver Ousdahl
Marcy Cook Swearingen
Margaret Cunningham Clampitt
1965 No Class Rep
1966  Class Rep Bonnie Krehbiel
Carol Lingenfelder Lewis
1967  Class Rep Marci Jubala Band
Calvin Blood (sit with 1942 Louis Lae)
1968 No Class Rep
Janice Horn Whittington
1969
No Class Rep
Henry (Rusty) Harris (with 1973 Leslie Slate Harris)
1970  No Class Rep
1971  Class Rep Marilyn Moore Gianetti
1972  No Class Rep
1973  No Class Rep
Leslie Slate Harris (with 1969 Rusty Harris)
1974  Class Rep Kathy Odam Kenny
1975  Class Rep John Logan
1976 No Class Rep
1977 No Class Rep
1978 No Class Rep
1979  Class Rep  Marta Knodle Channel
1980 No Class Rep
1981 No Class Rep
1982  Class Rep Tracy Mitchell Krause
1983 No Class Rep
1984
  Class Rep Beverly Koolis Smith
1985 No Class Rep
Kim Almaguer Michel (with 1963 Lorraine Flores)
1986 No Class Rep
1987 No Class Rep
1988  Class Rep Kim Heisinger Jaso
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997

1998
1999
2000
2001
2002

2003
2004

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013

2014
2015
2016
2017